User Tools

Site Tools


Sidebar


green_drive_motors:technical_data

Technical data

GD160..

PARAMETER UNIT SYMBOL GD160D GD160T GD160Q
Rated ForceNFr12,718,023,5
Peak ForceNFp83,0118,0153,0
Pole pitchmmpp606060
Force constantN/AFc213243
Position repeatabilitymmPr0,0250,0250,025
Slider diametermmD161616
Slider weightKg/mSw1,41,41,4

GD250..

PARAMETER UNIT SYMBOL GD250DS GD250TS GD250QS GD250XS
Rated ForceNFr375062109
Peak ForceNFp240,5325,0403,0708,5
Pole pitchmmpp60606060
Force constantN/AFc27395252
Position repeatabilitymmPr0,0250,0250,0250,025
Slider diametermmD25252525
Slider weightKg/mSw3,53,53,53,5

GD350..

PARAMETER UNIT SYMBOL GD350TS GD350XS GD350ES
Rated ForceNFr89191269
Peak ForceNFp578,51241,51748,5
Pole pitchmmpp606060
Force constantN/AFc497375
Position repeatabilitymmPr0,0250,0250,025
Slider diametermmD353535
Slider weightKg/mSw5,95,95,9

For detailed information about motor parameter, please use the Datasheet Engine tool.
Link: Datasheet Engine

green_drive_motors/technical_data.txt · Last modified: 2022/06/16 08:27 by mgavesi