User Tools

Site Tools


Sidebar


miniature_motors:technical_data

Technical data

PARAMETER UNIT SYMBOL NL040Q NL040X NL080Q NL080X NL120Q NLi20X
Rated ForceNFr0.61.084,88,620,639,0
Peak ForceNFp3.97.0231,256,2137,3247,1
Pole pitchmmpp181830306060
Force constantN/AFc22221212
Position repeatabilitymm 0.0090.0090,0150,0150,0290,029
Slider diametermmD44881212
Slider weightKg/m 0.090.090,350,350,780,78
Rated currentA 0.30.542.42.441.83.3
Phase resistancePresohm15.77.852.434.865.962.98
Phase inductancePindmH1.20.60.30.63.021.51

For detailed information about motor parameter, please use the Datasheet Engine tool considering the motor code without “i”.
Link: Datasheet Engine

miniature_motors/technical_data.txt · Last modified: 2022/11/21 12:42 by mgavesi